Skip to main content

Croatian Ministers of Finance

 

Prethodni ministri

Prof. Marijan Hanžeković, Ph.D. from 25th July 1990 until 3rd August 1991
Jozo Martinović, M.Sc. from 4th August 1991 until 12th August 1992
Prof. Zoran Jašić, Ph.D. from 12th August 1992 until 7th July 1994
Božo Prka, M.Sc. from 7th July 1994 until 11th September 1997
Borislav Škegro, M.Sc. from 11th September 1997 until 27th January 2000
Prof. Mato Crkvenac, Ph.D. from 27th January 2000 until 23rd December 2003
Ivan Šuker, B.Sc. from 23rd December 2003 until 28th December 2010
Martina Dalić, M.Sc. from 29th December 2010 until 23rd December 2011
Slavko Linić from 23rd December 2011 until 6th May 2014
Boris Lalovac from 14th May 2014 until 22nd January 201